Details Published date
RFP the Supply of Wireless Barcode Scanner 15 Nos 18/05/2024
RFP for the Supply of LC PC – LC PC Single Mode Simplex 5m OFC Patchcords – 300 Nos. 10/05/2024
Inviting Tender for the supply, installation, configuration & commissioning of a NextGen Firewall for KFON HO Pattom – Last Date 22/03/2024 – 4PM
Corrigendum-1
19/03/2024
Last Date for Submission extended to 29/02/2024 – 4PM : Tender for Bulk SMS Service – KFON Project.

Tender for Bulk SMS Service – KFON Project
Corrigendum-1     Corrigendum 2

14/02/2024
Inviting Tender for the supply of MANPOWER Services – Last Date 20/01/2024. 12/01/2024
RFP for the Supply of SC/APC – LC/PC Single MOde Simplex 10m OFC Patchcords – 3000 Nos. 05/01/2024
RFP for Providing Internet Leased Connectivity at KFON NOC at Info Park, Kochi 21/10/2023
RFP for Supply of Network Switched for KFON FTTH Network 21/10/2023
RFP for Connectivity Infrastructure Installation to provide high-speed internet access to schools in all districts 19/10/2023
RFP for the supply of 8 Port OLT (4 Nos) on KFON project 16/10/2023
Request for Proposal (RFP) – Extending Connectivity from KFON Network to Households in Valippara and Chonampara Tribal Settlements, Kottoor (Trivandrum District) 05/10/2023
Request for Proposal of Supply Materials for FTTH Kottoor 03/10/2023
Inviting Expression of Interest for SMS Service on KFON project 20/09/2023
Inviting Proposal for Identity Authentication for KFON -Last date extended to 30/09/2023 23/09/2023
Inviting application for KFON LNP partners 30/07/2023
Expression of Interest for Leasing of Dark Fibers of OPGW & ADSS Installed in KFON 06/07/2023
Request for Proposal of Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning & Maintenance of ISP Hardware, Software and License 26/05/2023
Request for Proposal for providing Internet Leased connectivity at KFON NOC, Info Park, Kochi
1. Request for Proposal
2. Notice Inviting Tender
3. Tender Details
22/05/2023
Selection of Project Management Unit (PMU) for Kerala Fibre Optic Network 24/04/2023
Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of ISP Hardware and Software for Kerala Fibre Optic Network. 24/04/2023
Selection of Managed Service Provider (MSP) for Kerala Fibre Optic Network
Document 1 : RFP
24/04/2023
Empanelment of LAN & Wi-Fi set up in Government Institutions of Kerala 21/02/2023
Empanelment of Vendors for setting up LAN & Wifi in Govt. of Kerala Institutions
Document 1 : RFP   
Document 2 : NIT
Document 3 : Corrigendum
Document 4 : Hardware compliance details
Document 5 : Corrigendum V2
Document 6 : Revised BoQ V 2.Hardware details
Document 7 : Tender Extension Notification
Document 8 : Tender Extension upto 11th January 
Document 9 : Corriegendum_v3
Document 10 : BoQ hardware compliance_v3
08/12/2022
Request for Proposal For Selection of Project Monitoring Agency(PMA)of Kerala Fibre Optic Network and Reliable Communication and Data Acquisition Network 03/02/2021
Request for Proposal for Selection of an Agency for Implementation of Kerala Fibre Optic Network & Reliable Communication and Data Acquisition Network
Volume -I – Instructions to Bidders
Volume -II- Scope of Work & Technical Specifications
03/02/2021